Make a Reservation

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

1 night

Make a Reservation
Meeting Rooms Dublin Hire Costs Clayton

Meeting Rooms Dublin

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown is situated in south Dublin’s business district and can cater for meetings of up to 160 delegates theatre style.

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown features 10 modern, independently appointed meeting rooms perfect for facilitating interviews or offsite training for up to 160 delegates. The meeting rooms are ideal for:

  • board meetings
  • workshops
  • training courses
  • seminars
  • interviews

We also offer a wide range of layout options including classroom, cabaret, boardroom and U-shape.

If you’re looking for a large meeting room or a conference venue, then please read our Dublin conference venue information.

Meeting Rooms Dublin: Breaks & Catering

A plentiful selection of exciting, tasty and nutritious breaks is offered to compliment your day. Whether it is arrival tea and coffee, granola bars, a two-course lunch in the restaurant or signature scone served with Irish butter, jams and clotted cream, we can cater for all your needs.

Choose from the following delicious breaks starting at €4.95 per person:

  • the morning break
  • the signature break
  • the cookie jar
  • the afternoon pick me up
  • the wellness break
  • the indulgent break
Clayton Breaks

Specific dietary requirements are catered for, please communicate with our meeting and events team at time of enquiry. Please download our menu options below. Clayton breaks options refresh and revitalise. A working lunch option is offered if you decide to sit in and work through lunch; or enjoy a delicious roast carvery with 6 options daily

View sample menu

 

Meeting Room Hire Dublin: Our Suites

The Power Suite and Sandyford Suite are two of the largest spaces available to book and are suitable for small to medium size meetings, training away days, weekend exhibitions, board meetings and private corporate events.

Meeting Room Costs

To get your quote today please contact our meeting and events department on +353 1 2935000 or cb.leopardstown@claytonhotels.com

ROOMTHEATRECLASS ROOMBOARD ROOMU-SHAPE
Meeting Room 530101015
Meeting Room 630151515
Meeting Room 745151520
Meeting Room 8151580
Meeting Room 1050252028
Meeting Room 1135201520
Meeting Room 1200120
Meeting Room 1415888
The Power Suite150352535

 

 

LESS INFORMATION 

We use cookies to improve your browsing experience and to provide advertising which we believe may be of interest to you. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. To find out how to manage and disable cookies please read our cookie policy.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close