Make a Reservation

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

1 night

Make a Reservation
Meeting Rooms in Dublin

MEETING ROOMS

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown is situated in south Dublin’s business district and can cater for meetings of up to 160 delegates theatre style.

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown features 10 modern, independently appointed meeting rooms perfect for facilitating interviews or offsite training for up to 160 delegates. The meeting rooms are ideal for board meetings, workshops, training courses, seminars and interviews with a range of options available including classroom, cabaret, boardroom and U-shape.

Breaks & Catering

A plentiful selection of exciting, tasty and nutritious breaks is offered to compliment your day. Whether it is arrival tea and coffee, granola bars, a two-course lunch in the restaurant or signature scone served with Irish butter, jams and clotted cream, we can cater for all your needs.
Specific dietary requirements are catered for, please communicate with our meeting and events team at time of enquiry. Please download menu options below. Clayton breaks options refresh and revitalise. A working lunch option is offered if you decide to sit in and work through lunch; or enjoy a delicious roast carvery with 6 options daily

 

Clayton Breaks View sample menu

 

ROOMTHEATRECLASS ROOMBOARD ROOMU-SHAPE
Meeting Room 530101015
Meeting Room 630151515
Meeting Room 745151520
Meeting Room 8151580
Meeting Room 1050252028
Meeting Room 1135201520
Meeting Room 1200120
Meeting Room 1415888
The Power Suite150352535

 

 

LESS INFORMATION 

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close