Make a Reservation

Room 2

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7

Room 8

1 night

Make a Reservation
Event Venues Dublin Hire Clayton Leopardstown

EVENT VENUES DUBLIN

When looking for a meeting room hire in south Dublin, look no further than Clayton Hotel Leopardstown for exceptional value and service.

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown offers 10 sophisticated Dublin meeting rooms with different dimensions and flexible settings to suit your preferences. The Meeting & Events centre incorporates modern flair and state of the art facilities. All meeting spaces have been specifically built to the highest specifications and are available at competitive prices.

Strategic Location in Sandyford

The hotel is located in Central Park, Sandyford, South County Dublin’s premier business district. Just a 1-minute drive from junction 14 off the M50, the hotel is not just accessible by road, but by LUAS and Aircoach, making it an excellent choice to host meetings and events.  The strategic location means the hotel is close to;

  • South County Business Park: 5-minute walk
  • Sandyford Business Park: 10 to 15-minute walk: 5-minute drive
  • Cherrywood Business Park: 10-minute drive
  • Blackrock: 15-minute drive
  • Dun Laoghaire: 15-minute drive
  • Stillorgan: 15-minute drive

Luas

Disembark at ‘Central Park’ on the LUAS Green line, Clayton Hotel Leopardstown is less than a 2-minute walk.
Travel to Dublin city centre within 20 minutes, please ask at reception for travel times.

Aircoach

The Aircoach departs from the front door of the hotel every 15 minutes between 04:30am to midnight and every half hour from midnight to 04:30am.
Please use Aircoach ‘700’ – tickets can be purchased online or from the driver.

Event Venue Hire

The Power Suite and Sandyford Suite are two of the largest spaces available to book and are suitable for small to medium size Dublin conferences, training away days, weekend exhibitions, board meetings and private corporate events in Dublin.

To get your quote today please contact our meeting and events department on +353 1 2935000 or cb.leopardstown@claytonhotels.com

 

ROOMTHEATRECLASS ROOMBOARD ROOMU-SHAPE
Meeting Room 530101015
Meeting Room 630151515
Meeting Room 745151520
Meeting Room 8151580
Meeting Room 1050252028
Meeting Room 1135201520
Meeting Room 1200120
Meeting Room 1415888
The Power Suite150352535

 

Meeting & Events Brochure
LESS INFORMATION