Make a reservation
Meeting and Conference venue in Sandyford

Meetings & Event Hire

When looking for a meeting room hire in south Dublin, look no further than Clayton Hotel Leopardstown (Formally Bewley's Hotel Leopardstown) for exceptional value and service.

Clayton Hotel Leopardstown offers 10 sophisticated meeting rooms with different dimensions and flexible settings to suit your own tastes and preferences. All have been purpose built to the highest of specifications.

 

The spacious and comfortable meeting rooms at Clayton Hotel Leopardstown can cater for up to 50 delegates. The Power Suite and The Sandyford Suite can host conferences and meetings for up to 160 delegates. There any many options and room layouts to choose from and it makes Clayton Hotel Leopardstown the ideal place to hold your meeting or conference.
The Clayton Hotel Leopardstown has recently been fully refurbished to bring all our amenities up to date and incorporating modern flair and state of the art facilities that every corporate expects. All meeting rooms are well-appointed and spacious and are available at competitive prices. These meeting rooms are purpose built to the highest of specification. All meeting rooms include complimentary high speed WiFi access and are tastefully designed to suit any business requirement.  Depending on your induvial needs, our meeting rooms come with the following equipment to make your day run smoothly and efficiently: HD quality screen, audio system/ipod connection, HDMI connection, VGA/Audio connection, control panel for ease of use, floorbox – AV connection point, wall – AV connection point.

The hotels food and beverage facilities offer extensive delegate menu options that are freshly prepared daily. All food is prepared on site, using only the best and freshest produce to create satisfying dishes suitable for any type of event.

The strategic location of the hotel just off the M50 Interchange & Sandyford Business Park makes it the ideal choice for hosting a whole range of events from boardroom & breakfast meetings to training courses, seminars and workshops. The hotel is close to Central Park, Cherrywood, Dun Laoghaire and many more business parks in South Dublin. The hotel also holds the advantage of being a few minutes’ walk from the green line Luas that runs into St Stephens Green making the hotel even more accessible for your delegates.

From the beginning to end our dedicated team of meeting and events specialists will work confidently with you to ensure your meeting, conference or event runs seamlessly.

The hotel also boasts 364 bedrooms making it an even more attractive venue for you to hold your conference. Choose from a number of bedroom options to suit your budget.

To get your quote today please contact our meeting and events department on +353 1 2935000 or cb.leopardstown@claytonhotels.com


Room Size Theatre Class Room Board Room U-Shape Banquet Reception
Meeting Room 530101015
Meeting Room 630151515
Meeting Room 745151520
Meeting Room 8151580
Meeting Room 1050252028
Meeting Room 1135201520
Meeting Room 1200120
Meeting Room 1415888
The Power Suite 150352535